Thanks for this great initiative and opportunity!
The First Lady of Georgia
Jobs.GE is one of the most professional companies bringing together employers and job-seekers in Georgia. This simple, professional and cost-effective web based tool is the fastest mechanism to advertise a vacancy and welcome the largest pool of candidates. We appreciate your rapid and useful job posting services through which we were able to conduct recruitments in Georgia.
United Nations in Georgia
For a long time, employers in Georgia have been hiring based upon family, connections, and loyalty. The web page has done more to allow for truly competitive hiring based on merit than any other single thing in Georgia's history. Unfortunately, many young people believe that it is still impossible to get jobs without connections. Everyday, proves them wrong. The more employers use it, the more quickly Georgia moves into modernity.