Ad title: Trade Marketing Representative
Provided by: Japan Tobacco International, Georgia
Published: Feb 7 / Deadline: Feb 21
Japan Tobacco International (JTI) is a leading international tobacco company with operations in more than 120 countries. We are the global owner of brands such as Winston, Camel, Sobranie, LD and Winchester. We manufacture the internationally recognized Logic e-cigarette brand and Ploom Tech, a major brand in the heated tobacco category.
Headquartered in Geneva, Switzerland, we employ over 27 000 people across the globe. We have been certified as a Top Employer Georgia, Europe and Asia Pacific in 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. This is recognition of our outstanding talent strategy, energizing culture and commitment to learning and development.
We are a member of the Japan Tobacco Group of Companies. For more information visit
Japan Tobacco International in Georgia is opening the position of Trade Marketing Representative, based in Tbilisi.
** Present the company brands and projects;
** Participate in developing of the routs and ensure effective coverage of the assigned territory;
** Control instalment /condition / location of the company equipment in outlets;
** Provide the outlet personnel / customers with the new information regarding any campaigns the company may carry;
** Keep an eye on customers` demands and inform relevant employee of the company regarding the requirement or occurring problems;
** Control/maintain the stock and prices of the products in place;
** Weekly reporting on stock by brands, prices and expected orders;
** Keep/update databases and forms according to current requirements of the company;
** Attract key target consumers;
** Perform any other tasks given by the direct and functional manager.
** Education: University degree;
** Professional Experience: Minimum 1 year experience of working in FMCG companies sales or marketing sphere;
** Language Skills: Fluent Georgian and Russian; English is plus;
** Computer Proficiency: Computer literacy would be a plus;
** Mandatory: Valid driving license and minimum 3 years of driving experience is a must requirement;
** Other Skills: Excellent communication, presentation and negotiation skills. Self-starter, fast-learner, self-organized and disciplined, open-minded, energetic, pushing results, flexible, accurate.
We offer you an opportunity to work in a friendly, dynamic and stimulating environment with competitive compensation and benefits package.
Deadline for application: February 21, 2018
You are welcome to review and apply for the job here.
We encourage early applications.