Ad title: Women Entrepreneurship Development Program
Provided by: Women Business Council in Georgia
Published: Dec 25 / Deadline: Jan 26
Attached file:
Embassy of the Netherlands in Georgia, in cooperation with Women Business Council in Georgia (WBCG), is inviting female entrepreneurs to participate in 6 months business development program. In the framework of the project, selected participants will receive practical knowledge and mentorship by Dutch business expert followed by study visit in Netherlands, where selected participants will have an opportunity to introduce their business activities to potential partners and gain international experience.
Please note:
** Accommodation, local transportation and part of meal (lunches and dinners) will be paid by Embassy of Netherlands.
** Air tickets, partly meal, non-project related transport will not be covered by the participants.
The minimum requirements for the participation are:
** The participant is a woman owning or managing a registered business that has been in existence for at least 2 years with a minimum turnover of USD 25.000;
** The participant is motivated to develop her talent, and is willing to mentor another business woman;
** She is willing to share knowledge and experiences, also if that means talking about `failures` and challenges;
** The participant is able to communicate digitally;
** The participant has good reading, writing and speaking skills in English;
** The participant has the time and funds available to participate in this program;
** The participant operates in a socially and environmentally responsible way;
** The participant has already some international business experience (important);
** The participant is ready to make the next international step in the development of her business;
** The participant has to agree to prepare assignments - for the gap analysis, the business visit and the follow up event - and needs to be willing to implement her newly acquired skills, document them, share them with the other participants and her mentee - and present them at the follow up event 6 months after the business visit.
Deadline of the application submission is January 26, 2018.
Please fill out the application form (see attached) and send it to:
This information was obtained free of charge from - the largest and most popular online listing of job, education and funding opportunities in Georgia.
Copyright © 1998-2018 Jobs.GE. All rights reserved.