Provided by: USAID Zrda Activity
Published: Oct 31 / Deadline: Dec 1
USAID Zrda is a five-year program designed to promote inclusive and sustainable economic growth in target regions by improving MSME growth, increasing productivity of rural households, facilitating market linkages between producers and buyers, and promoting local economic development by establishing and strengthening networks. As a result, Zrda will create jobs and increase sales for MSMEs and incomes for households, bolstering the resilience and livelihoods of the target communities.
Zrda is pleased to announce Request for Application N 026-3002A-001(00)-S-2017 for partners to lead the implementation of an activity aiming to support the capacity building of current and potential guesthouses and small/medium-sized hotel operating in Zrda target communities in digital marketing, access to finance, business registration and taxation, and modern visual and textual promotion through online sales and marketing channels.
Deadline for submitting the Applications is: 18:00 local time, on December 1, 2017.
Please indicate RFA N 026-3002A-001(00)-S-2017 in the subject line.
Late or unresponsive applications will not be considered. No phone calls are encouraged.
Copyright © 1998-2017 Jobs.GE. All rights reserved.