« All Ads Share on Facebook
Tbilisi International Airport is TAV Holding's first project abroad and has been operated by TAV Georgia since October 2005 and undertaken under the "Build-Operate-Transfer" model. The new passenger terminal constructed by TAV Georgia commenced service in February 2007. TAV Airports Holding has the rights to operate Tbilisi International Airport for 20 years. At the Tbilisi International Airport, all operations inside and outside the terminals, ground handling services, duty free and catering services are administered by TAV Georgia.
Operating Tbilisi International Airport since 2005, TAV Airports continued its investment in the region and assumed the operation of the Batumi International Airport in May 2007. With its new runway, taxi route, apron and terminal building, Batumi International Airport is being operated by TAV Batumi Operations LLC, which is the subsidiary of TAV Airports Holding, for 20 years.
For full information, please visit: http://www.tavairports.com
No active ads found for this client.