« All Ads Share on Facebook
HeidelbergCement is the global market leader in aggregates and a prominent player in the fields of cement, concrete and other downstream activities, making it one of the world's largest manufacturers of building materials. The company employs some 53,000 people at 2,500 locations in more than 40 countries.
By the end of 2006 HeidelbergCement made its first investments in the Caucasus region via acquiring stakes in key cement producers in Georgia (Saqcementi with Kaspi and Rustavi plants, Kartuli Cementi). As a member of HeidelbergCement group, the company meets European standards in the field of management and production activities. HeidelbergCement Georgia has employed more than 1,000 people in its companies.
For full information, please visit: http://www.heidelbergcement.ge
Lab Specialist - Batumi Open in new window Located in a region of Georgia HeidelbergCement HeidelbergCement May 17 May 29
Mixer Driver Open in new window HeidelbergCement HeidelbergCement May 10 May 25
Training in Compensations and Benefits Open in new window HeidelbergCement Georgia HeidelbergCement Georgia May 7 May 25